You are on page 1of 137
[…] Section 2344 provides that “Whoever knowingly violates section 2342(a) of this title shall be fined under this ttle or imprisoned not more than five years, or both.” I am aware that New York law requires tax stamps affixed to cigarettes sold in New York. Title 18, United States Code, Section 1958 provides: “Whoever travels in or causes another . .. to travel in interstate or foreign commerce, or uses or causes another .. . to use the mail or any facility of interstate or foreign commerce, with intent that a murder be ‘committed in violation of the laws of any State or the United States as consideration for the receipt of, or a consideration for a promise or agreement to pay, anything of pecuniary value, or who conspired to do 0, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both . Title 18, United States Code, Section 922()) provides: “{I]t shall be unlawful for any person knowingly to import or bring into the United States or any possession thereof any firearm or ammunition; and it shall be unlawful for any person knowingly to receive any firearm or ammunition which has