Professional Documents
[…] OsAmerican Institute Time (Hulls) Policy, Form 6-Y, lines 173-76
(Jan. 1, 1964).
[Vol. XLI
1967]
note 70 supra.
American Institute Time (Hulls) Policy, lines 182-88 (Jan. 1, 1964).
73
Buglass 60; see also International Nay. Co. v. Atlantic Mut. Ins.
Co., 100 Fed. 304 (S.D.N.Y. 1900), aff'd mem., 108 Fed. 987 (2d Cir.),
cert. denied, 181 U.S. 623 (1901); Templeman & Greenacre 276.
74
American Institute Time (Hulls) Policy, lines 177-81 (Jan. 1, 1964).
See Buglass 64; Mullins, op. cit. supra note 61, at 223; Templeman &
Greenacre 277. The Salvage Act of 1912, 46 U.S.C. 727 (1964), is
interesting in this connection because it provides:
"The right to remuneration for assistance or salvage services shall
not be affected by common ownership of the vessels rendering and
receiving
such assistance or salvage services."
75
American Institute Time (Hulls) Policy, lines 208-14 (Jan. 1, 1964),
reads:
"[A]nd it is further agreed that the principles involved in this
clause shall apply to the case where both vessels are the property,
in part or in whole, of the same owners or charterers, all question