PENNSYLVANIA: ‘COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA
[…] through the release of confidential investigative information and secret GrandJury information and then testifying falsely during her appearance before the
Grand Jury to conceal her crimes.
Pennsylvania Attorney General Kathleen G. Kane
Kathleen G. Kane was elected to the position of Attorney General for the
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania on November 6, 2012, and she was
inaugurated as the 48" Attorney General of the Commonwealth of
Pennsylvania on January 15, 2013. On that date, Kane was administered the
Oath of Office pursuant to Article VI § 3 of the Constitution of the
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania whereupon Kane swore to “support, obey and
defend the Constitution of the United States and the Constitution of this
Commonwealth” and to “discharge the duties of [her] office with fidelity.” Kane
then began her four year term as Attorney General.
Motive to Leak: March 16, 2014 and June 6, 2014 Newspaper Articles
‘The Thirty-Fifth Statewide Investigating Grand Jury, Notice #123,