You are on page 1of 14
[…] Inferior Court to restore Aurora Bautista Quicho to her full
liberty.7 Instead, on July 6, 2005, the officers of the Inferior
Court, namely Mark S. Arnold, Steve Belis, and Robin D. Perry,
(all of whom had been served with the order) convened a session

4 “Court...The person and suit of the sovereign; the place where the sovereign sojourns with his regal retinue,
wherever that may be.” [Emphasis added] Page 425, Black's Law Dictionary, Revised Fourth Edition

5 "...The people of this state do not yield their sovereignty to the agencies which serve them." [California
Government Code, Section 11120.]
“...The people of this State do not yield their sovereignty to the agencies which serve them.” [California
Government Code Section 54950.]

6 The court of record must meet all of the following requirements:


A. The tribunal is independent of the magistrate (judge) [Jones v. Jones, 188 Mo.App. 220, 175 S.W. 227, 229;
Ex parte Gladhill, 8 Metc.