Professional Documents
[…] 97. The above stated Internal Revenue Code laws, rules, regulations, and court case
rulings confirm and substantiate Affiant's Revocation of Election and the IRS's
internal records must now show John Q. Public's “non-taxable” status.
98. “It is not the function of our Government to keep the citizen from falling into
error, it is the function of the Citizen to keep the Government from falling into
error.” American Communications Associations v. Douds, 339 U.S. 382,442,
(1950)
100. Title 26 IS NOT LAW. The Internal Revenue Code defines the contract
between the IRS and the individual. 26 USC 7806(b) says that Title 26 is not law,
as we read “No inference, implication or presumption of legislative construction
[meaning Law] shall be drawn or made by reason of the location or grouping of
any particular section or provision or portion of this title. [emphasis added].
26 USC sec. 6331 is not imposed upon American Nationals. “Levy and distraint
(a) Authority of Secretary ... Levy may be made upon the accrued salary or wages
of any officer, employee, or elected official, of the United States, the District of