You are on page 1of 400
[…] guaranteed by the Constitution or Federal laws of the United States.".

SEC. 7. ACCESS TO OTHER RECORDS.

Section 6103(i)(1) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 (26 U.S.C. 6103(i)(1)) is amended-

(1) in subparagraph (A)(i) by inserting "or related civil forfeiture" after "enforcement of a specifically designated
Federal criminal statute"; and

(2) in subparagraph (B)(iii) by inserting "or civil forfeiture investigation or proceeding" after "Federal criminal
investigation or proceeding".

SEC. 8. DISCLOSURE OF GRAND JURY INFORMATION TO FEDERAL PROSECUTORS.

Section 3322(a) of title 18, United States Code, is amended-

(1) by striking "civil forfeiture under section 981 of title 18, United States Code, of property described in section
981(a)(1)(C) of such title" and inserting "any civil forfeiture provision of Federal law"; and

(2) by striking "concerning a banking law violation".

SEC. 9. USE OF FORFEITED FUNDS TO PAY RESTITUTION TO CRIME VICTIMS AND REGULATORY
AGENCIES.

Section 981 of title 18, United States Code, is amended-