You are on page 1of 25
[…] COVID-19 RT-PCR and rapid antigen tests to Minnesota consumers but
then failing to report such results.

62. Defendant’s conduct, practices, and actions described in this Complaint constitute

multiple, separate violations of Minnesota Statutes section 325F.67, and the State is entitled to

monetary relief, including damages, restitution and/or disgorgement, civil penalties, costs,

reasonable attorneys’ fees, and injunctive relief, as a result.

COUNT IV
FOREIGN CORPORATIONS ACT
MINN. STAT. CHAPTER 303

63. The State re-alleges all prior paragraphs of this Complaint.

64. Minn. Stat. § 303.03 provides, in relevant part, that “[n]o foreign corporation shall

transact business in this state unless it holds a certificate of authority to do so” from the

Minnesota Secretary of State.

65. Defendant Center for COVID Control is organized as a limited liability company

under Illinois law. Center for COVID Control has repeatedly violated Minn. Stat. § 303.03 by