You are on page 1of 213
[…] 20 drawings with a preannounced period for claiming prizes of other than 180 days. The Board

21 shall have the authority to establish by rule or regulation the claim periods for tickets issued by

22 electronic instant ticket vending machines, games offered via the Internet, and promotional

23 games.”.

108
1 SUBTITLE E. FIRST CONGREGATIONAL UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST

2 PROPERTY TAX ABATEMENT TECHNICAL AMENDMENT

3 Sec. 7041. Short title.

4 This subtitle may be cited as the "First Congregational United Church of Christ Property

5 Tax Abatement Technical Amendment Act of 2011".

6 Sec. 7042. Section 47-4636(b) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended to

7 read as follows:

8 “(b) The transfer by First Congregational United Church of Christ of Square 375, Lots

9 834, 835, 837, 7003, 7006, 7007, 7008, 7009, 7010, 7011, 7014 and 7015 and any lots owned by

10 First Congregational United Church of Christ and covered by subsection (a) above that are

11 transferred solely to complete the transaction between First Congregational United Church of

12 Christ and 733 10th & G LLC, as the land for such lots may be subdivided into a record lot or

13 lots or assessment and taxation lots in the future, shall be exempt from the tax imposed by

14 Chapter 9 of this title.”

15 Sec. 7043. Section 7013(a) of the Fiscal Year 2011 Budget Support Act of 2010,

16 effective September 24, 2010 (D.C. Law 18-223; 57 DCR ___) is amended to read as follows:

17 “(a) Of the deed transfer taxes imposed on the transfer by First Congregational United