You are on page 1of 213
[…] 12 Sec. 9061. Pre-K Enhancement Fund.

13 The Pre-k Enhancement and Expansion Amendment Act of 2008, effective July 18, 2008

14 (D.C. Law 17-202; D.C. Official Code § 38-271.01 et. seq.), is amended as follows:

15 (a) Section 101(2) (D.C. Official Code § 38–271.01(2)) is repealed.

16 (b) Section 204 (D.C. Official Code § 38-272.04) is repealed.

17 Sec. 9062. Lease Income - Office of Public Education Facilities.

18 Section 1(c-1) of An Act to regulate the use of public school buildings and grounds in the

19 District of Columbia, approved March 4, 1915 (38 Stat. 1190; D.C. Official Code § 38-401(c-1)),

20 is amended by striking the phrase “Board of Education Real Property Improvement and

21 Maintenance Fund established by the Board of Education Real Property Disposal Act of 1990”

22 and inserting the phrase “unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund of the District of

23 Columbia”.

187
1 Sec. 9063. Board of Education Real Property Maintenance Improvement Fund.

2 An Act Authorizing the sale of certain real estate in the District of Columbia no longer

3 required for public purposes, approved Aug. 5, 1939 (53 Stat. 1211; D.C. Official Code § 10-