You are on page 1of 213
[…] 17 Sec. 9033. Rental Accommodation Fees.

18 Section 401(b) of the Rental Housing Act of 1985, effective July 17,1985 (D.C. Law 6-

19 10; D.C. Official Code § 42-3504.01(b)), is repealed.

20 Sec. 9034. Special Events Revolving.

21 Section 47-2826(b) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by adding a

22 new sentence at the end to read as follows:

178
1 “All funds received but not expended in a fiscal year shall revert to the unrestricted fund

2 balance of the General Fund of the District of Columbia.”

3 Sec. 9035. Boxing Commission Revolving Account.

4 Section 7 of the District of Columbia Boxing and Wrestling Commission Act, effective

5 October 8, 1975 (D.C. Law 1-20; D.C. Official Code § 3-606(c)), is amended by adding a new

6 sentence at the end of subsection (c) to read as follows: “Any monies received but not expended

7 at the end of a fiscal year shall lapse into the unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund of the

8 District of Columbia.”

9 Sec. 9036. Fire Protection Special Revolving Fund.

10 Subsection (a) of An Act of July 11, 1919, approved July 11, 1919 (41 Stat. 69; D.C.

11 Official Code § 6-703.01), is amended by striking the phrase “Treasury of the United States to

12 the credit of the”.