You are on page 1of 213
[…] 13 annually” and inserting the phrase “There shall be deposited into the fund such funds as may be

14 appropriated from time to time” in its place.

15 (b) Subsection (h) is repealed.

16 (c) Subsection (i) is repealed.

17 (d) A new subsection (l) is added to read as follows:

18 “(l) This section shall apply upon the inclusion of its fiscal effect in an approved budget

19 and financial plan.”.

19
1 Sec. 2023. Transfer of Get D.C. Residents Training for Jobs Now Career Technical

2 Training program to OSSE.

3 Section 7b of the State Education Office Establishment Act of 2000, effective October 21,

4 2000 (D.C. Law 13-176; D.C. Official Code § 38-2608) is amended by adding a new subsection

5 (f) to read as follows:

6 “(f) OSSE shall provide funding for all costs associated with the 24-hour vocational

7 education programs at Phelps Architecture, Construction and Engineering High School,

8 Academy for Construction and Design at Cardozo Senior High School, and the Hospitality

9 Public Charter School at Roosevelt High School; provided, that a portion of this funding shall be

10 used to employ 2 career technical educators at Cardozo and Phelps.”.

11 SUBTITLE D. RENT SUPPLEMENT PRIORITIZATION AND FUNDING

12 Sec. 2031. Short title.

13 This subtitle may be cited as the “Rent Supplement Prioritization and Funding Act of

14 2011”.

15 Sec. 2032.

16 (a) Section 26a of the District of Columbia Housing Authority Act of 1999, effective May