You are on page 1of 213
[…] 17 transferred to the unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund of the District of Columbia.

18 Sec. 9072. Radiation Protection.

19 Section 5 of the District of Columbia Low-level Radioactive Waste Generator Regulatory

20 Policy Act of 1990, effective March 7, 1991 (D.C. Law 8-226; D.C. Official Code § 8-1504(a)),

21 is amended by adding a sentence at the end to reads as follows:

22 “Any monies not expended at the end of a fiscal year shall revert to the unrestricted fund

23 balance of the General Fund of the District of Columbia.”

190
1 Sec. 9073. Animal Control License Fees Fund.

2 Section 5 of the Animal Control Act of 1979, effective October 18, 1979, (D.C. Law 3-

3 30; D.C. Official Code § 8-1804), is amended by adding a new subsection (e) to read as follows:

4 “(e) All the fees collected pursuant to subsection (e) of this section shall be deposited in

5 the General Fund of the District of Columbia.”.

6 Sec. 9074. Other Medical Licenses and Fees Fund.

7 Notwithstanding any other law, the funds which are deposited in the fund designated for

8 accounting purposes by the Office of the Chief Financial Officer as fund 0641 within the