You are on page 1of 213
[…] 99
1 paragraph shall be determined based on the net charges and additional charges received by the

2 room remarketer.”.

3 (c) Section 47-2002.02(1) is amended as follows:

4 (1) Subparagraph (B) is amended to read as follows:

5 “(B) If the occupancy of a room or rooms, lodgings, or accommodations

6 is reserved, booked, or otherwise arranged for by a room remarketer, the tax imposed by this

7 paragraph shall be determined based on the net charges and additional charges received by the

8 room remarketer.”.

9 (d) Section 47-2202(2) is amended as follows:

10 (1) Subparagraph (B) is amended to read as follows:

11 “(B) If the occupancy of a room or rooms, lodgings, or accommodations is

12 reserved, booked, or otherwise arranged for by a room remarketer, the tax imposed by this

13 paragraph shall be determined based on the net charges and additional charges received by the

14 room remarketer.”.

15 (e) Section 47-2202.01(1) is amended as follows:

16 (1) Subparagraph (B) is amended to read as follows:

17 “(B) If the occupancy of a room or rooms, lodgings, or accommodations