You are on page 1of 15
[…] The language, however, states that the court “shall” order conditional release “in accordance with Section 77-16a-305” if the court makes the three required findings. Section 77-16a-305, provides that if the “review team finds that a defendant is not ‘eligible for discharge, in accordance with Section 77-16a-304, but that his mental illness and

You might also like