You are on page 1of 54
[…] report,  SPARS Pandemic, 2025-2028, A Futuristic Scenario for Public Health Risk
Communicators. Chapter 13 covered how government and corporate PR representatives
should handle “anti-vaccine” messages. Chapter 17 covered how they should manage
public awareness and anger about vaccine injury.
2017/12/12 - Congress and President Trump passed National Defense Authorization Act
FY 2018 - PL 115-91,  131 Stat. 1283. Section 716 added subsection (d) to 10 USC
1107a, re: EUA product use in military.  But see  FDCA amendment, PL 115-92 (below)
passed same day, which immediately repealed 10 USC 1107a(d) while adding new
FDCA section on military use of EUAs.
2017/12/12 - Congress and President Trump passed Act to amend FDCA EUA statute,
21 USC 360bbb-3. PL 115-92, 131 Stat. 2023. Provided for “Additional Emergency Uses
for Medical Products to Reduce Deaths and Severity of Injuries Caused by Agents of
War.” Codified at…
2018/01 - FEMA published Pandemic Crisis Action Plan/PanCAP.
2018/06/19 - HHS Final Rule - Federal Policy for the Protection of Human Subjects: Six
Month Delay of the General Compliance Date of Revisions While Allowing the Use of