You are on page 1of 56
[…] a “US citizen.” I understand that sounds strange but when you heavily research this topic, that is
the secret trap that pulls you into the jurisdiction of tax authorities, police, the UCC, etc. It is the
main landmine that you need to learn to quit stepping on. A RESIDENT ALIEN IS NOW
INSIDE THEIR SYSTEM - THEIR STATUTES. BECAUSE YOU ARE “RESIDENT” TO
THEIR SEPARATE COUNTRY CALLED “UNITED STATES.”

8 of 56
I’ll show you the law that proves that all “US citizens” are volunteer government employees:
19 USC Section 81o: “(a) Persons allowed to reside in zone: no person shall be allowed to reside
within the zone except federal, State, or municipal officers or agents whose resident presence is
deemed necessary by the Board.”

I’m going to break this all down for you in detail because it’s really important:

26 CFR § 1.871-1 states (now this is really complicated and I will break it all down afterwards so
don’t freak out): “Nonresident alien individuals are taxable only on certain income from sources