You are on page 1of 56
[…] THEIR GAME - NOW YOU ARE A “RESIDENT ALIEN” - RESIDENT TO THEIR
WORLD… THEIR WORLD IN WHICH THEY MAKE THE RULES.

I used to run my own payroll (back when I had to actually DO payroll! No longer!) and I used a
large payroll company. When verifying documents for a new hire, just a passport alone is good
enough to approve them. A Social Security number is not required.

A “US citizen” is, by definition, a “taxpayer.” An internationally protected person (just one of
the terms to describe a state National), is NOT, by definition, a taxpayer. And that’s per 26 USC
7701:

”(14)Taxpayer
The term “taxpayer” means any person subject to any internal revenue tax.”

Now take that definition from 26 USC 7701 and link it up to what it says in 26 CFR 1.1-1:

“(1) Section 1 of the Code imposes an income tax on the income of every individual who is a
citizen or resident of the United States and, to the extent provided by section 871(b) or 877(b),
on the income of a nonresident alien individual.” [that section 871(b) and 877(b) are essentially

15 of 56
just talking about money made from the DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA! - TAKE A LOOK FOR
YOURSELF IF YOU DON’T BELIEVE ME!]

SO, AS YOU CAN SEE, ONLY “citizens” OR “residents” OF THE “UNITED STATES” ARE,
BY DEFINITION, “taxpayers.”