You are on page 1of 56
[…] City of Dallas v. Mitchell, 245
S.W. 944

Once these forms are filled out and signed, you are now obligated unless you file a Revocation of
Election. When you sign these forms, you are attesting to being a volunteer employee of the
federal government (thus a US citizen). THERE ARE ZERO PENALTIES FOR NEVER
SUBMITTING THESE FORMS. Do a little research.

This gets even crazier, because TECHNICALLY, Title 26 (which is the ENTIRE INTERNAL
REVENUE CODE) is not positive law (which means law that has been enacted by an official
legislature). Here is the proof on that:

14 of 56
26 U.S. Code § 7806 - Construction of title:

“(b)Arrangement and classification


No inference, implication, or presumption of legislative construction shall be drawn or made by
reason of the location or grouping of any particular section or provision or portion of this title,
nor shall any table of contents, table of cross references, or similar outline, analysis, or
descriptive matter relating to the contents of this title be given any legal effect. The preceding
sentence also applies to the sidenotes and ancillary tables contained in the various prints of this
Act before its enactment into law.”

Pretty wild, huh? I know. Your mind is probably blown just from that one point.

Moving on…

On the 2022 W9 form, here is the definition of a U.S. person: “For federal tax purposes, you are
considered a U.S. person if you are: An individual who is a U.S. citizen or U.S. resident alien.”