You are on page 1of 25
[…] period at the end of the last sentence and inserting ", or may
be sentenced to death.".
(c) FEDERALLYPROTECTEDACTIVITIES. Section 245(b) of title
18, United States Code, is amended in the matter following para-
graph (6) by inserting", or may be sentenced to death after
"or for life".
(a) DAMAGE TO RELIGIOUS PROPERTY; OBSTRUCTION OP THE
FREE EXERCISE OF RELIGIOUS RIGHTS.Section 247(cX1) of title
18, United States Code, is amended by inserting ", or may be
sentenced to death" after "or both".
SEC. 60007. DEATH PENALTY FOR THE MURDER OF FEDERAL LAW
ENFORCEMENT OFFICIALS.
Section 1114 of title 18, United States Code, is amended by
striking "punished as provided under sections 1111 and 1112 of
this title," and inserting "punished, in the case of murder, as
provided under section 111i, or, in the case of manslaughter, as
provided under section 1112."
SEC. G0008. NEW OFFENSE FOR THE INDISCRIMINATE USE OF WEAP. Drive-B
ONS TO FURTHER DRUG CONSPIRACIES. Chowing
Prevention Act
(a) SHORT TITLE.-This section may be cited as the *Drive- of 1994.
By ShootingPrevention Act of 1994". 18 USC 36 note.