You are on page 1of 72
[…] respond, the court determines that subsection (b) has been violated, the court may impose

an appropriate sanction on any attorney, law firm or party that violated the statute or is

responsible for a violation committed by its partner, associate or employee.”

K.S.A. 21-3710 provides that “(1) Making, altering or endorsing any written

instrument in such manner that it purports to have been made, ….; (2) issuing or

delivering such written instrument knowing it to have been thus made, altered or

endorsed; or”.

K.S.A. 21-5823 provides that “(a) Forgery is, with intent to defraud (1) Making,

altering or endorsing any written instrument in such manner that it purports to have been

made, altered or endorsed by another person, either real or fictitious,……..

(2) issuing or distributing such written instrument knowing it to have been thus made,

altered or endorsed; or ………………………….

(b) (1) Forgery is a severity level 8, nonperson felony.”


- 31 -

Defendant had provided the factual evidence on Plaintiff’s forgery, perjury and

contempt of the court for the district court, including forgery and falsification on

A. “Service request 3679-1”. (R. 1, 50)