You are on page 1of 175
[…] 2484 expert knowledge of violent speech on the internet. The expert knowledge and

2485 qualifications form the basis of Plaintiff’s claim that these statements served no purpose

2486 other than to harass and retaliate against Plaintiff.

2487 369. This Court may grant Plaintiff compensatory and punitive damages for pain and suffering

2488 and relief from financial hardship, including but not limited to losses in past earnings,

2489 future opportunities, reputational harm, and earnings potential, caused by Defendants’

2490 actions.

Complaint
108

2491

2492 COUNT V
2493 D.C. Code § 2–1402.41 — Education
2494 Against All Defendants

2495 370. Plaintiff incorporates by reference and re-alleges every allegation set forth above as if

2496 fully stated herein.

2497 371. DCHRA forbids any educational institution to “deny, restrict, or to abridge or condition

2498 the use of, or access to, any of its facilities, services, programs, or benefits of any

2499 program or activity to any person otherwise qualified, partially or wholly, for a

2500 discriminatory reason…” D.C. Code § 2–1402.41. An educational institution is “any

2501 public or private institution including an academy, college, elementary or secondary

2502 school, extension course, kindergarten, nursery, school system or university…” D.C.