You are on page 1of 24
[…] “
The remedies, procedures, and rights set forth in TITLE VI of the
CIVIL RIGHTS ACT of 1964 [42 USC 2000d et seq] are also available to
any person aggrieved by any act or failure to act by any recipient of
federal assistance of federal provider of such assistance under section
794 of the title. Attorneys/ADA Advocates or however you selected to help
you can also be included. Note: You do not need a certified BAR
Associate Attorney to help you as the Attorneys and Judges work for the
BAR.
The ADA Advocate has its own built-in protection against
retaliation. Section 42 USC 12203 states specifically that:
1. Retaliation- No person shall discriminate against any individual
because such individual has opposed any act or practice made
unlawful by this chapter or because such individual made a charge,
testified, assisted, or participated in any manner in an investigation,
proceeding, or hearing under this chapter.
2. Interference, coercion, intimidation – It shall be unlawful to coerce,
intimidate, threaten, or interfere with any individual in the exercise or
enjoyment of, or on account of his or her having exercised or enjoyed,
or on account of having aided or encouraged any other individual in the
exercise or enjoyment of, any right granted or protected by this
chapter.

pg. 7
AMERICAN BAR ASSOCIATION & INTERNATIONAL BAR ASSOCIATION/Hawaiian
Land/Amoorican Land
DECLARATION/AFFIDAVIT OF OBLIGATION
INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL LIEN
(This is a verified plain statement of fact) Supplement to 19 Feb 2024 Lien

3. Remedies and procedures – The remedies and procedures available


under sections 12117, 12133, and 12188 of this section, with respect
to subchapters I, II and III.
ADA violations/remedies: See Exhibit______, ADA violations.

9. No BOND means no responsibility, means no power of Official signature,


means no real corporate political power, and means no privilege to operate statutes as
the corporate vehicle.