You are on page 1of 37
[…] Attorneys/ADA Advocates or however you selected to help you can also be included. Note: You do not need a certified BAR Associate Attorney to help you as the Attorneys and Judges work for the BAR. The ADA Advocate has its own built-in protection against retaliation. Section 42 USC 12203 states specifically that: 1. Retaliation- No person shall discriminate against any individual because such individual has opposed any act or practice made unlawful by this chapter or because such individual made a charge, testified, assisted, or participated in any manner in an investigation, proceeding, or hearing under this chapter. 2. Interference, coercion, intimidation — It shall be unlawful to coerce, intimidate, threaten, or interfere with any individual in the exercise or ‘enjoyment of, or on account of his or her having exercised or enjoyed, or on account of having aided or encouraged any other individual in the exercise or enjoyment of, any right granted or protected by this chapter. AMERICAN BAR ASSOCIATION & INTERNATIONAL BAR ASSOCIATION/Hawaiian Land/Amoorican Land DECLARATION/AFFIDAVIT OF OBLIGATION INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL LIEN (This is a verified plain statement of fact) Supplement to 26 Feb 2024 Lien 3. Remedies and procedures ~ The remedies and procedures available under sections 12117, 12133, and 12188 of this section, with respect to subchapters |, I! and Ill ADA violations/remedies: See Exhibit. , ADA violations. 9. No BOND means no responsibility, means no power of Official signature, means no real corporate political power, and means no privilege to operate statutes as the corporate vehicle. 10.