You are on page 1of 95
[…] “(vi) The total costs of mission-indi- rect program support and ageney support that, under paragraph (2)(C), may not be inchided in the hourly rate charged for fees assessed and collected from advanced nu- clear reactor pre-applieants.”. (3) FRES POR SERVICE OR THING OF VALUE. — Section 102(b) of the Nuclear Energy Imovation and Modernization Act (42 U.S.C. 2215(b)) is PAT24I76 DNS SL. 22 amended by striking paragraph (2) and inserting the following: “(2) FEES FOR SERVICE OR THING OF VALUE. (A) IN GENERAL.—In accordance with section 9701 of title 31, United States Code, the Commission shall assess and collect fees from any person who receives a service or thing of value from the Commission to cover the costs to the Commission of providing the serviee or thing of value “(B) ADVANCED NUCLEAR REACTOR AP- PLICAN’ —The hourly rate charged for fees assessed and collected from an advanced me clear reactor applicant under this paragraph re- lating to the review of a submitted application deseribed in section 3(1) may not exceed the hourly rate