You are on page 1of 31
[…] ground that would be a defense to an action on the judgment,
including …the amount …entered … is incorrect, ….
(b) Not later than 30 days after service …, the judgment debtor may
apply by noticed motion under this section for an order of the court
vacating the renewal of the judgment. ..

19
Both the District Court, and this Court has continually insisted that jurisdiction in CA
was proper because of the REGISTRY, not the REGISTRAR. Now this case is being
cited because of the REGISTRAR. Courts don’t have the privilege of mis-citing their
own currently ruled on cases.
20
CAL. CCP. CODE §695.040 also states: If property that is not subject to enforcement
of a money judgment has been levied upon, the property may be released pursuant to the
claim of exemption procedure provided in Article 2 (commencing with Section 703.510)
of Chapter 4.
19
Furthermore, there is still the problem with the “third party”, and the “types of

property” that are not subject to execution, which clearly CA law states property held by

a “limited liability company” when the limited liability company “is not a judgment