Professional Documents
[…] 100. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-903(g).
101. Wash. Super. Ct. Crim. R. 4.7(a)(2)(ii).
102. Wash. Super. Ct. Crim. R. 4.7(a)(2)(iii).
103. Pa. R. Crim. P. 573(B)(2)(a)(iv).
104. Alaska, Ariz., Cal., Colo., Fla., Haw., Me., Md., Mass., N.H., N.M., Or., Wash.
105. Mass. Crim. P. Rule 14 (as amended, effective Sept. 7, 2004).
106. Haw. R. Penal P. 16(a) (“[D]iscovery under this rule may be obtained in and is limited to
cases in which the defendant is charged with a felony.”)
107. Haw. R. Penal P. 16(d).
116. D.C., Idaho, Mo., Nev., N.Y., Ohio, Okla., R.I., Va., W. Va.
117. See, e.g., Nev. Rev. Stat. § 174.285 (2004) (“A request . . . may be made only within 30
days after arraignment or at such reasonable later time as the court may permit. . . . A party shall
comply with a request made . . . not less than 30 days before trial or at such reasonable later time
as the court may permit.”).
118. D.C., Iowa, Pa., S.D., Tenn., Tex., and Wyo.
119. Ala., Ariz., Cal., Colo., Conn., Del., Fla., Ga., Haw., Idaho, Ind., Kan., Me., Md., Mass.,
Mich., Minn., Mo., Nev., N.H., N.J., N.M., N.Y., Ohio, Okla., R.I., S.C., Wash.