Professional Documents
[…] United States v Glecier, 923 F.2d 496 (7th Cir. 1991).
The burden of proof is not upon me, but upon you!!! The following code cite is your authority to
demand from the IRS, proof that they are acting lawfully.
26 USC 6703. Rules applicable to penalties under sections 6700, 6701, and 6702
(a) Burden ofproof
In any proceeding involving the issue of whether or not any person is liable for a
penalty under section 6700, 6701, or 6702, the burden ofproof with respect to
such issue shall be on the Secretary.
I would also suggest that you familiarize yourself with the provisions of18 USC §241 which states:
"If two or more persons conspire to injure, oppress, threaten or intimidate any citizen in the free
exercise or enjoyment of any right or privilege secured to him by the Constitution or laws of the
United States, or because of his having so exercised the same.... "
"They shall be fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both; and
ifdeath results, they shall be subject to imprisonmentfor any term ofyears orfor life. "
I declare under the penalty of perjury under the laws of the united States of America that 100% of the