You are on page 1of 26
[…] By listing MERS as the mortgagee in municipal documents and electronically recording

assignments, transfers and sales, MERS members avoid having to file new paperwork and pay fees

each time a mortgage is resold.)

32. WMC closed the note and returned the monies to the Plaintiff and therefore has

abandoned note and rights to property.

33. WMC forged signature of the Notice of Right to Cancel by signing Plaintiffs name

Gregory K. Samuels which has been determined by hand-writing expert in Richardson, Texas.

A security interest attaches or becomes enforceable against collateral under section 679.2031(1),

Florida Statutes, “when it becomes enforceable against the debtor with respect to the collateral.”

The assignment of a note attaches and becomes enforceable by the transferee against the assignor

and the debtor when (a) value has been given (b) the assignor has rights in the collateral or the

power to transfer rights in the collateral to a secured party, and (c) the assignor has either