You are on page 1of 16
[…] Hebrews Chapter 10 verse 28


“28 He that despised Moses Law died without mercy under two or
three witnesses.”

[emphasis added on each item above]

Constitution of the United States of America, Amendment IV:


“The right of the people to be secure in their persons, houses, papers, and
effects, against unreasonable searches and seizures, shall not be
violated, and no Warrants shall issue, but upon probable cause, supported by
Oath or affirmation, and particularly describing the place to be searched, and
the persons or things to be seized.” [emphasis added]

Title 18 U.S. Code § 2382- Misprision of Treason


“Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States and having knowledge of the
commission of any treason against them, conceals and does not, as soon as
may be, disclose and make known the same to the President or to some judge of
the United States, or to the governor or to some judge or justice of a
particular State, is guilty of misprision of treason and shall be fined
under this title or imprisoned not more than seven (7) years, or
both.” [emphasis added]

WHEREAS a person with full knowledge of a potential harm, whether caused


directly by the person or not, and that person is endowed the ability and/or
duty to act upon the said knowledge in a way to avoid or otherwise mitigate