You are on page 1of 482
[…] to institute a mortgage foreclosure action by the owner and holder of the subject mortgage and
note; and
(b) has complied with all the provisions of section five hundred ninety-five-a of the
Banking Law and any rules and regulations promulgated there under, section six-L or six-M of the
Banking Law, and
(c) is in compliance with sending the ninety (90) day notices as required by RPAPL
§1304, Said 90 day notice was sent by plaintiff prior to the reporting requirement of RPAPL
§1306.
(d) is in compliance with RPAPL §1306, if applicable. The tracking number provided by
the New York State Department of Financial Services for the reporting is NYS3499919.[emphasis
mine]

33. This paragraph violated CPLR §3013 – particularity of statements generally:

“Statements in a pleading shall be sufficiently particular to give the court and parties notice of the
transactions or occurrences, or series of transactions or occurrences intended to be proved and
the material elements of each cause of action’s defense” [emphasis mine]

34. Said paragraph together with certificate of merit and notice of pendency should be stricken as scandalous

and prejudicial matter per CPLR 3024(b). Admittedly, neither Rosicki nor BOA know facts of the claim “to be