You are on page 1of 1
[…] DEALER ADDRESS

ATTN: (CEO, GENERAL MANAGER, REGISTERED AGENT,)


RE: VIN NUMBER FOR VEHICLE

I, (full name), a consumer who is natural and living person, holder in due course,
And creditor affirms that I am familiar with the facts stated within this notice. The purpose of
this letter to provide you physical written notice and directions to be enforced.

On, (insert date of transaction with the dealer) I consummated a consumer credit contract
under good faith and credit. This however, was and is not a loan. I would like to bring to your
attention to the statue 16 CFR § 433.1(i) which iterates “Consumer credit contract is any
instrument which evidences or embodies a debt arising from a “Purchase Money Loan”
transaction or a “financed sale” as defined in paragraphs (d) and (e) of this section.”

With that in mind and proper understanding you can review the definition of a finance charge