You are on page 1of 30
[…] against members of the First Amendment Auditor Creed. Failure to promptly do so will likely produce a visceral and
negative reaction from the general public culminating in a wave of negative media exposure that could last months if not
years. I implore the New York State Division of Human Rights to review the definitions, chronology of events, and
concluding thoughts contained in the remainder of this document and take immediate action on the complaint contained
herein.

Definitions:
Section 292 (https://dhr.ny.gov/292-definitions) of the Human Rights Law states:
“The term ‘place of public accommodation, resort or amusement’ shall include, regardless of whether the owner or
operator of such place is a state or local government entity or a private individual or entity, except as hereinafter
specified, all places included in the meaning of such terms as:… agencies or bureaus; public halls, public rooms, public
elevators, and any public areas of any building or structure...”
Surely the Courtland County Office Building and the Cortland County Mental Health Department Building are captured
within the meaning of the above. The vast majority of both government buildings contain or should contain “agencies or