You are on page 1of 70
[…] 30 From Luis Ewing

31 To date, NOT even ONE (1) person anywhere in the United States, Texas, Louisiana Canada or anywhere else has been able
32 to prove the so-called validity of the ALL CAPITAL LETTERS STRAWMAN OR COPYRIGHTING YOUR CAPITAL
33 LETTER NAME (CENSORED).

34 There are some PATRIDIOTS, PAYTRIOTS FOR PROFIT & UNDERCOVER GOVERNMENT PROVACATEURS in
35 Louisiana and Texas who are misquoting and using the following court rules and statutes out of context with what they really
36 mean.

37 Louisiana Revised Statutes Art. 429. "Corporate existence presumed unless affidavit of denial filed before trial. On trial of
38 any criminal case it shall not be necessary to prove the incorporation of any corporation mentioned in the indictment, unless
39 the defendant, before entering upon such trial, shall have filed his affidavit specifically denying the existence of such
40 corporation."

41 See Texas Rule of Civil Procedure (TCRP) 52, Alleging a Corporation:

Policy Document: U.C.C. Redemption 59 of 82