You are on page 1of 70
[…] But without your signature to a guarantee
36 making you liable for this debt, you cannot legally be liable.

37 The advocates of this insanity further contend that the international banks which hold these birth certificates as security for
38 some unknown financial obligation have a claim against you for your whole life, unless of course you "redeem your straw
39 man" by perfecting your claim against him by filing a Form UCC-1 financing statement. Can you really be legally responsible
40 for some debt for the rest of your life? Again, our statute of frauds found at Alabama Code §8-9-2 requires that "every
41 agreement which, by its terms, is not to be performed within one year from the making thereof" must be in writing and signed
42 by the party to be charged. The redemptionists assert that whenever a child is born and his birth certificate is filed in DC and
43 later bought by some big bank, that creditor owns you for the rest of your life. We all know that the average life expectancy