You are on page 1of 74
[…] election hotline call logs, video evidence, and Goldenrod reports identify

misconfigured fit-to-page BOD-printed ballots occurring at 127 out of Maricopa’s

223 vote centers; and (6) malware on the BOD printers or configuration changes

made through remote administration caused at least 8,000 misconfigured fit-to-page

ballots to be printed by BOD printers on Election Day, which were rejected by all

tabulators—the vast majority of which were never counted.6

1. The evidence shows that Maricopa did not test any of the
446 vote-center tabulators used on Election Day for L&A in
violation of A.R.S. § 16-449(A)-(B)—a criminal violation
under Arizona law.
Arizona requires L&A testing “to ascertain that the equipment and programs

will correctly count the votes cast for all offices and on all measures.” A.R.S. § 16-

449(A) (emphasis added). In addition, the statute requires that the public be notified

of the date and time for the L&A testing, which must be observed by at least two

election inspectors not of the same political party, and that the testing be open to