Professional Documents
[…] District % AP BVAP
10 71.46
12 57.97
15 54.00
22 56.50
26 56.99
34 69.54
35 71.90
36 51.34
38 65.30
39 60.70
41 62.61
43 64.33
44 71.34
55 65.97
APAX 1, M-1.
The Enacted Senate Plan has an average Reock score of 0.43 and Polsby-
Popper Score of 0.27. Stip. 189; APAX 1, Ex. S-2. The maximum and minimum
Reock scores are 0.68 and 0.14. Id. The maximum and minimum Polsby-Popper
scores are 0.62 and 0.11. Id. The compactness scores for the majority-Black
55
Case 1:21-cv-05337-SCJ Document 333 Filed 10/26/23 Page 56 of 516
Representatives.” O.C.G.A. § 28-2-1(a)(1); see also Ga. Const. art. III, § 2, ¶ I. The
Georgia Code further provides that: “[t]he General Assembly by general law
shall divide the state into 180 representative districts which shall consist of either
O.C.G.A. § 28-2-1 (a)(1)–(2); Stip. ¶ 179. The ideal population for a House district
56
Case 1:21-cv-05337-SCJ Document 333 Filed 10/26/23 Page 57 of 516
APAX 1, Ex. Y.
Under the Enacted Plan, the greatest population deviation of any district