Professional Documents
[…] application, of all statutes and code sections and also judicial Notice under evidence Rule
201.
The IRS’s Claims are fraudulent for many reasons, but the most obvious first
issue is that within these NFTLs and Levies the IRS claims there has been numerous
“Assessments” against the Hymes or the Hymes have been “Assessed” including by not
limited to “DONALD L HYMES” and “RITA M HYMES” in Attachment 1A. For the
Hymes to have existing lawful and legal Assessments or to have been Assessed Congress
the Secretary,” i.e. 26 U.S.C. § 6203 – Method of assessment – “The assessment shall
be made by recording the liability of the taxpayer in the office of the Secretary in
the taxpayer, the Secretary shall furnish the taxpayer a copy of the record of the
assessment.”
This is conclusively proven and legal evidence that no such Assessment has taken
place as NO “rules or regulations” has ever been promulgated by the Secretary or anyone
else to date under the Authority of 26 U.S.C. § 6203. In the Federal Register Act of 1935 4