You are on page 1of 104
[…] accepts the matter.

In the past, Ms. Melissa Shanklin an administrative assistant of the 5th Circuit advised Mark that
if he seeks the 5th Circuit to investigate his Complaint, he can use Rule 26 at any given point in
the complaint process by including it in writing or within his filed complaint. Chief of the
Supreme Court, Justice John Roberts makes the determination where to send the complaint for
all procedural handling.

This Judicial Misconduct Complaint contain many disputed facts subject to a special committee
to investigate under 28 U.S.C. § 352(a) (“The chief judge shall not undertake to make findings of
fact about any matter that is reasonably in dispute.”).

In February 2024, the Judicial Conference Committee released a 200 pages document under the
title “Digest of Authorities on the Judicial Conduct and Disability Act”.5 Most Circuit Chief
Judges should be well aware of it and receive the adequate training in conducting investigative