You are on page 1of 22
[…] recovery related to Eversource’s support of electric vehicle (“EV”) programs administered by

PURA, including the light-duty EV (“LD-EV”) charging program initiated in Docket No. 17-12-

03RE042 and the medium and heavy-duty electric vehicle (“MHD-EV”) program under

consideration in Docket No. 21-09-17.3 In this motion, Eversource requests a modification of

PURA’s rate treatment for the LD-EV Program in order to establish a secure, timely and

predictable framework for the reimbursement of costs for both the LD-EV and MHD-EV programs

1
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 16-9 states that “Said authority may, at any time, for cause shown, upon hearing had after
notice to all parties in interest, rescind, reverse or alter any decision, order or authorization by it made.”
2
Docket No. 17-12-03RE04, PURA Investigation into Distribution System Planning of the Electric
Distribution Companies – Zero Emission Vehicles, July 14, 2021.
3
Docket No. 21-09-17, PURA Investigation into Medium and Heavy-Duty Electric Vehicle Charging.