You are on page 1of 34
[…] The court sustains both contentions, but finds fewer unlawful votes than were alleged, Evidence of residence at the polling location vs. evidence at trial. CLS, There isa distinction between offcials receiving additional evidence of residence atthe polling location and courts receiving additional evidence at trial, CL. Residence information given by voters at the polling location. At the poling location the information is handtoritten on the SOR by te voter. An SOR is ‘Section 15.022 (a): “The registrar shall make the appropriate corrections inthe registration records... (4 after receipt ofa voter's statement of residence executed ‘under Section 63.0011." being filled out only because the voter has just replied (in response to the Election Judge's mandatory inquiry about current residence): “Tdon't live there anymore" or “My address has changed.”