You are on page 1of 34
[…] (-1) The statement [the SOR] described by Subsection (c) must include a fed fr ‘he ole Inout th voter's current county of residence. (emphasis added) 5 CL3,Section 1.015(a) ofthe Election Code defines residence as: “domicile that is, fone’s home and fixed place of habitation to which one intends to return after any temporary absence.” The definition isnot stated on the SOR form.