You are on page 1of 132
[…] different attorneys.
N
Ww

885. None of the attorneys were able to properly represent Mr. Bennett or had a good
-&

understanding of Mr. Bennett’s case.


MN
NHN

886. Each time Mr. Bennett would ask “his attorney” a question they would not be able to
nN

answer because they were not familiar with his case.


CO
com

Oo

10 COUNT XVII: (PUBLIC ENTITY: ACTS AND OMISSIONS OF EMPLOYEES)


11

12 887. Plaintiff re-alleges the allegations set forth in statements of facts - above and incorporates

13 same herein by reference.


14
a BENNET TvsSAC

15 888. Cal. Gov. Code § 815.4 states “A public entity is liable for injury proximately caused by a

16 tortuous act or omission of an independent contractor of the public entity to the same extent that

17 the public entity would be subject to such liability if it were a private person.”

18

19 889. The public defenders representing Mr. Bennett were guilty of fraud because they advanced

20 a theory of incompetence and misled the judge to think that a commissioner started the

21 advancement of that theory.

22

z3 890. The public defenders representing Mr.