You are on page 1of 19
[…] 18 U.S. Code § 912 - Officer or employee of the United States.

It is these two (2) “Sections” of the “U.S. Code” (“18 U.S. Code § 4”
and “18 U.S. Code § 912”) that needs to be stated within the “Standing” section of
the “Header” of your “Complaint.” Please keep in mind that “Standing” is
not “Jurisdiction.” A “Jurisdictional” statement of the “Court” also needs to appear in
the “Header” of the “Complaint.”

And when those defato “Office Holders” searches or arrest a person,


and their buildings or other property without authority of “Office,” they are
committing “crimes” under “18 USC § 913” (“Impersonator making arrest or search”):

“Whoever falsely represents himself to be an officer, agent, or employee of


the United States, and in such assumed character arrests or detains any
person or in any manner searches the person, buildings, or other property
of any person, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than
three years, or both.” [Emphasis added].

And when they use their defacto “Offices of Public Trust” to interfere with any
administrative “employee” of a “Federal,” “State,” or “Territorial Governments,”
they commit “crimes” under “18 USC § 695” (“Interference by administrative employees