You are on page 1of 31
FTTH Testing solutions
FTTH Testing solutions
Outline
Outline

FTTH introduction

• EXFO’s FTTH

• FTTH technical review

FTTH testing solutions

• Construction

• Service Activation

• Trouble Shooting

2004

review FTTH testing solutions • Construction • Service Activation • Trouble Shooting 2004 All Rights Reserved

All Rights Reserved

Outline
Outline

FTTH introduction EXFO’s FTTH

• FTTH technical review

FTTH testing solutions

• Construction

• Service Activation

• Trouble Shooting

2004

All Rights ReservedFTTH • FTTH technical review FTTH testing solutions • Construction • Service Activation • Trouble Shooting

EXFO’s FTTH leadership
EXFO’s FTTH leadership

Our objective:

Maintain our dominant leadership in FTTH testing

• We started very early in the FTTH history (during UNE-P discussions, spring 2003)

• We worked closely with US Tier 1 telcos to develop test solutions

• We invested massively into R&D to get the most complete FTTH testing product portfolio

• With above 80% of the market and our test instrument deployed in most of the FTTH project, we have gained a dominant position worldwide

2004

All Rights Reservedthe market and our test instrument deployed in most of the FTTH project, we have gained

EXFO’s FTTH
EXFO’s FTTH

We Launched Many FTTx products

• World first PON Power meter: The PPM-350B

• Passthrough and built-in filtering allowing simulatenously measurement of all 3 PON signals

• Allows burst signal mesurement (ONT)

• Pass-warning-fail

• FTB-7000D OTDR

• Best dead zones of the industry allowing measurment of close optical events

• Test through splitters

• PON wavelengths

• FOT-930/FTB-3930 Automated OLTS

• New FTTx features

• PON wavelengths

• 300 & 600 series OLTS

2004

• PON wavelengths

All Rights ReservedAutomated OLTS • New FTTx features • PON wavelengths • 300 & 600 series OLTS 2004

EXFO’s FTTH
EXFO’s FTTH

FTTH Council member

• Active member

Litterature

• Articles in many magazines

• PON FTTH testing pocket Guide

~ 2 nd edition

~ For field technicians

• FTTx Survival guide

• FTTH testing book by Andre Girard

• Training Video

2004

All Rights Reservedd edition ~ For field technicians • FTTx Survival guide • FTTH testing book by Andre

Outline
Outline

FTTH introduction

• EXFO’s FTTH

FTTH technical review FTTH testing solutions

• Construction

• Service Activation

• Trouble Shooting

2004

All Rights ReservedFTTH • FTTH technical review FTTH testing solutions • Construction • Service Activation • Trouble Shooting

FTTH technical review : Standards
FTTH technical review : Standards

Full Service Access Network (FSAN)

APON (ATM-PON) - ITU-T G.983.1.

~ Mid-1990s

~ ATM based 155 Mbps

~ Not deployed

BPON (Broadband PON) - ITU-T G.983.3

~ Addition of Video

~ 155 Mbps upstream / 622 Mbps downstream

~ Current solution in North America

GPON (Gigabit PON) -ITU G.984

~ 2001

~ 2.5 Gps Upstream/Downstream

~ Future solution in North America

Ethernet in the First Mile Alliance (EFMA)

EPON (Ethernet Based PON)

~ 2001

~ IEEE (group 802.3ah)

~ 1.25 Gb/s symmetrical system

~ Most popular solution in Asia

2004

All Rights Reserved(Ethernet Based PON) ~ 2001 ~ IEEE (group 802.3ah) ~ 1.25 Gb/s symmetrical system ~ Most

FTTH technical review : Topologies
FTTH technical review : Topologies
FTTH technical review : Topologies 2004 All Rights Reserved
FTTH technical review : Topologies 2004 All Rights Reserved

2004

All Rights ReservedFTTH technical review : Topologies 2004

FTTH technical review : Outside Plant
FTTH technical review : Outside Plant
FTTH technical review : Outside Plant 2004 All Rights Reserved

2004

All Rights ReservedFTTH technical review : Outside Plant 2004

FTTH technical review : Passive equipment
FTTH technical review : Passive equipment

PON = Passive Optical Network No active equipment between the C.O. and the subscriber

Passive components:

• Optical fiber

• WWDM Coupler

• Splitter

• Drop Terminal

• Drop Cables

• Connectors

• Enclosures

• Splices

2004

Coupler • Splitter • Drop Terminal • Drop Cables • Connectors • Enclosures • Splices 2004

All Rights Reserved

FTTH technical review : Passive equipment
FTTH technical review : Passive equipment

WDM coupler:

1550nm Central Office (CO) Video Video 1550nm 1490nm Data 1490nm WWDM Data Coupler 1310nm •In
1550nm
Central Office (CO)
Video
Video
1550nm
1490nm
Data
1490nm
WWDM
Data
Coupler
1310nm
•In Controlled Environment
•Wide WDM
•0.7 to 1.0 dB IL
•Bidirectional
•High Input Power at 1550 nm
2004
All Rights Reserved

FTTH technical review : Passive equipment
FTTH technical review : Passive equipment

PON Splitters:

Various PON deployment scenarios are available depending on

• Housing development topology

• Cost/benefit analysis and deployment environment Typical: 32 branches maximum

• 1x32 (one stage)

• Other combinations (multiple stages)

   

Installed inside the Fiber Distribution Hub (FDH) or enclosures for small splitters

2004

Hub (FDH) or enclosures for small splitters 2004 •Some installers will use splices instead of conectors
Hub (FDH) or enclosures for small splitters 2004 •Some installers will use splices instead of conectors

•Some installers will use splices instead of conectors •UPC connectors can be used where video is digital or absent

will use splices instead of conectors •UPC connectors can be used where video is digital or

All Rights Reserved•Some installers will use splices instead of conectors •UPC connectors can be used where video is

FTTH technical review : Passive equipment
FTTH technical review : Passive equipment

FDH Enclosures:

FTTH technical review : Passive equipment FDH Enclosures: 2004 All Rights Reserved
FTTH technical review : Passive equipment FDH Enclosures: 2004 All Rights Reserved
FTTH technical review : Passive equipment FDH Enclosures: 2004 All Rights Reserved

2004

All Rights ReservedFTTH technical review : Passive equipment FDH Enclosures: 2004

FTTH technical review : Passive equipment FDH Enclosures: 2004 All Rights Reserved

FTTH technical review : Passive equipment
FTTH technical review : Passive equipment

Drop Terminal or Drop Enclosure:

Connection point between the « Drop Cable » and the cable from the splitter Multpile drop terminals are be linked to one splitter depending on the subscriber density at the drop location

Mutliple Drop Terminal Scenario 2004 All Rights Reserved
Mutliple Drop Terminal Scenario
2004
All Rights Reserved
Drop technical Terminal in Hand hole
Drop technical Terminal in Hand hole
Drop technical Terminal in Hand hole 2004 All Rights Reserved

2004

Drop technical Terminal in Hand hole 2004 All Rights Reserved

All Rights Reserved

Drop technical Terminal
Drop technical Terminal
Drop technical Terminal 2004 All Rights Reserved

2004

Drop technical Terminal 2004 All Rights Reserved

All Rights Reserved

Drop technical Terminal 2004 All Rights Reserved
FTTH technical review : Passive equipment
FTTH technical review : Passive equipment

Drop Cables:

Can be pre-connectorized for fast deployment (requires connectoirized drop terminals) Makes the link between the Drop Terminal and the subscriber Can be spliced in the Drop Terminal

2004

Drop cables All Rights Reserved
Drop cables
All Rights Reserved

FTTH technical review : Active Equipment
FTTH technical review : Active Equipment
FTTH technical review : Active Equipment 2004 All Rights Reserved

FTTH technical review : Active Equipment 2004 All Rights Reserved
FTTH technical review : Active Equipment 2004 All Rights Reserved

2004

All Rights ReservedFTTH technical review : Active Equipment 2004

FTTH technical review : Active Equipment 2004 All Rights Reserved

Outline
Outline

FTTH introduction

• EXFO’s FTTH

• FTTH technical review

FTTH testing solutions

Construction

• Service Activation

• Trouble Shooting

2004

All Rights ReservedFTTH • FTTH technical review FTTH testing solutions • Construction • Service Activation • Trouble Shooting

Construction Testing
Construction Testing
Construction Testing 2004 All Rights Reserved

2004

Construction Testing 2004 All Rights Reserved

All Rights Reserved

Construction Testing
Construction Testing

• Optical loss measurement

• Optical return loss (ORL) measurement

• At three PON wavelengths

• End to end or per segment

All Rights Reserved
All Rights Reserved

2004

Construction Testing
Construction Testing

Optical Return Loss (ORL) Defined by the standards. The ITU organization will specify the maximum ORL in order to get an “error free” transmission If the ORL specification is not respected, the effects could be:

~ Multipath interference (MPI) ghost images (analog video)

~ Fluctuations in the laser output power

~ Limited speed

~ Increased BER in digital systems

Typical Reflection

(dB)

Connector type

UPC

-50 to -55

APC

-65 to -70

2004

(dB) Connector type UPC -50 to -55 APC -65 to -70 2004 All Rights Reserved ITU

All Rights Reserved

ITU Rec.

Max. ORL (dB) (for the link)

G.983.1

32

G.984.2

32

FOT-930/FTB-3930: FTTH features
FOT-930/FTB-3930: FTTH features

Point to Multi-Point testing

2004 All Rights Reserved
2004
All Rights Reserved

FTTx result in FOT-930
FTTx result in FOT-930
FTTx result in FOT-930 2004 All Rights Reserved

2004

FTTx result in FOT-930 2004 All Rights Reserved

All Rights Reserved

FTTx result in FTB-3930 2004 All Rights Reserved
FTTx result in FTB-3930
2004
All Rights Reserved

Testing FTTH
Testing FTTH

Construction & installation tests

• Link characterization using an OTDR

~ End to end

~ Per Segment

& installation tests • Link characterization using an OTDR ~ End to end ~ Per Segment

2004

All Rights ReservedTesting FTTH Construction & installation tests • Link characterization using an OTDR ~ End to end

OTDR Testing Through a Splitter
OTDR Testing Through a Splitter

Required OTDR characteristics for testing PONs

• High dynamic range:

• Must exceed the PON loss budget by a reasonable margin in order to perform end-to-end link characterization.

• Minimum requirement of 30 dB

• Short dead zones:

• Required to characterize closely spaced events

• Triple-wavelength testing:

• Required to test the PON at 1310, 1490 and 1550 nm

• Recovery

• Must be able to see after the splitter (high loss)

• distinguish between the splitter loss and an end of fiber

2004

All Rights Reserved• Must be able to see after the splitter (high loss) • distinguish between the splitter

Testing Through a 1x32 Splitter
Testing Through a 1x32 Splitter

Standard OTDR:

Blind after the splitter
Blind after the splitter

PON-Optimized OTDR:

All Rights Reserved
All Rights Reserved

2004

Potential Problems
Potential Problems

High loss due to

• Macro-bendings (many manipulations)

• Damaged connectors

• Dirty connectors Will result in

• Increased BER

• No ONT « detection »

Transmission problems dues to

• High ORL

• High reflectance Will result in

• MPI

• Ghost images

2004

problems dues to • High ORL • High reflectance Will result in • MPI • Ghost

All Rights Reserved

High reflections in an Analog CATV System
High reflections in an Analog CATV System
 

Signal type:

 

Amplitude Modulation Vestigial Side Band (AM-VSB) transmission

 

Cause:

Important localized reflections (e.g. -55 dB)

 
 

~ Before or after the splitter

~ Even though total ORL can be as low as 32 dB

 
 

Problem:

 

Multipath interference (MPI) ghost images

 

Standards specify reflections less than –55 dB (ORL above 55 dB)

 

• Bellcore GR-326-CORE

 

• TIA/EIA-568-B.3

Testing method:

• The only way to verify that each connection in the network meets this standard is to use an OTDR

 

• APC connectors are required

 
   

Connector

Typical

 

Type

ORL (dB)

UPC

50-55

2004

2004 All Rights Reserved APC 65-70

All Rights Reserved

APC

65-70

Outline
Outline

FTTH introduction

• EXFO’s FTTH

• FTTH technical review

FTTH testing solutions

• Construction

Service Activation

• Trouble Shooting

2004

All Rights ReservedFTTH • FTTH technical review FTTH testing solutions • Construction • Service Activation • Trouble Shooting

Service Activation Testing
Service Activation Testing
Service Activation Testing 2004 All Rights Reserved

2004

All Rights ReservedService Activation Testing 2004

Service activation testing
Service activation testing

Subscriber Activation Scenario

1. ONT is installed

2. Drop fiber is installed (can be pre-connectorized)

3. ONT is powered up

4. Optical signals are measured (must meet power-level criteria)

3. ONT is powered up 4. Optical signals are measured (must meet power-level criteria) 2004 All
3. ONT is powered up 4. Optical signals are measured (must meet power-level criteria) 2004 All

2004

All Rights Reserved(can be pre-connectorized) 3. ONT is powered up 4. Optical signals are measured (must meet power-level

Service activation testing
Service activation testing

New challenge:

Will be performed by access technicians

• Often called I&R or I&M

• Experienced with Copper only

• Newly trained on fiber

They need and want a low cost meter providing pass/fail information.

2004

All Rights Reservedwith Copper only • Newly trained on fiber They need and want a low cost meter

PPM-350B PON Power Meter
PPM-350B PON Power Meter
PPM-350B PON Power Meter LCD showing all 3 power values simultaneously LEDs provide pass/fail information for
PPM-350B PON Power Meter LCD showing all 3 power values simultaneously LEDs provide pass/fail information for

LCD showing all 3 power values simultaneously

LEDs provide pass/fail information for all three signals

Green = Pass Yellow = Warning Red = Fail

2004

All Rights ReservedLEDs provide pass/fail information for all three signals Green = Pass Yellow = Warning Red =

PPM-350B: PON Power Meter measuring capability
PPM-350B: PON Power Meter measuring capability
PPM-350B: PON Power Meter measuring capability 2004 All Rights Reserved

2004

All Rights ReservedPPM-350B: PON Power Meter measuring capability 2004

PON Power Meter—Testing Procedure
PON Power Meter—Testing Procedure
PON Power Meter—Testing Procedure 2004 All Rights Reserved

2004

All Rights ReservedPON Power Meter—Testing Procedure 2004

Service Activation Scenarios
Service Activation Scenarios

Two major types of installation schemes can be done:

1. Connectorized

CO OLT
CO
OLT
 
FDH

FDH

FDH
FDH
CO OLT   FDH DT ONT
DT
DT
DT

ONT

 
 
     
     

2. All spliced

 
CO OLT
CO
OLT
 
FDH

FDH

CO OLT   FDH DT ONT
DT
DT

ONT

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
     

2004

  CO OLT   FDH DT ONT           2004 All Rights Reserved

All Rights Reserved

Service Activation Testing - Testing points
Service Activation Testing
- Testing points

Connectorized networks allows multiple test points:

Test point 1: At the splitter output

~ Output power for Video downstream at 1550nm

~ Output power for Data downstream at 1490nm

~ Each splitter port can be tested individually

2004

FDH CO DT ONT All Rights Reserved OLT Parking
FDH
CO
DT
ONT
All Rights Reserved
OLT
Parking

Service Activation Testing - Testing points
Service Activation Testing
- Testing points

Connectorized networks allows multiple test points:

Test point 2: At the Drop Terminal

~ Output power for Video downstream at 1550nm

~ Output power for Data downstream at 1490nm

~ Signal from the CO through the splitter

~ Each drop port can be tested individually

CO OLT
CO
OLT
 

FDH

 
ONT
ONT
  DT
  DT
 
  DT
DT
DT
   
     
 
   

Parking

 
 

2004

All Rights ReservedCO OLT   FDH   ONT   DT           Parking   2004

Service Activation Testing - Testing points
Service Activation Testing
- Testing points

Connectorized networks allows multiple test points:

Test point 3: At the ONT (pass through unit required)

~ Output power for Video and Data downstream

~ Output power for Data upstream

~ Signal through each component of the PON network

~ The EXFO PPM-350B features a « Pas Through » feature for PON activation

2004

CO OLT
CO
OLT
   

FDH

 
    FDH   DT
DT
DT
    FDH   DT
       
     
       
 
Parking 1490nm 1550nm

Parking

1490nm

1550nm

1310nm ONT
1310nm
ONT
  FDH   DT         Parking 1490nm 1550nm 1310nm ONT All Rights Reserved

All Rights Reserved2004 CO OLT     FDH   DT         Parking 1490nm 1550nm 1310nm

Service Activation Testing - Testing points
Service Activation Testing
- Testing points

All spliced networks allow only two test points:

1. At the CO

2. At the ONT

CO FDH DT ONT OLT
CO
FDH
DT
ONT
OLT

2004

All Rights Reserved- Testing points All spliced networks allow only two test points: 1. At the CO 2.

Service Activation Testing - Pass/Fail testing
Service Activation Testing
- Pass/Fail testing

The EXFO PPM-350B features programmable thresholds:

• A set of thresholds for each wavelength:

~ 1310, 1490, 1550nm

• A set of thresholds for different test points:

~ Drop, ONT, FDH, etc

Example at ONT location:

1310 nm

ONT Fail (blink) 6 dBm (pass) Pass 2 dBm (warning) Warning 1 dBm (fail) Fail
ONT
Fail (blink)
6 dBm
(pass)
Pass
2 dBm
(warning)
Warning
1 dBm
(fail)
Fail
2004
All Rights Reserved

1490 nm

OLT Fail (blink) Pass Warning Fail
OLT
Fail (blink)
Pass
Warning
Fail

-4 dBm

(pass)

-22 dBm

(warning)

-25 dBm

(fail)

1550 nm

VIDEO Fail (blink) Pass Warning Fail
VIDEO
Fail (blink)
Pass
Warning
Fail

6.9 dBm

(pass)

-10.6 dBm

(warning)

-13.6 dBm

(fail)

Service Activation Testing - Expected signal levels
Service Activation Testing
- Expected signal levels
Service Activation Testing - Expected signal levels 2004   Typical thresholds levels (dBm) according to ITU

2004

 

Typical thresholds levels (dBm) according to ITU 983

 
 

ONT Data Up (1310 nm)

OLT Data Down (1490 nm)

VIDEO Cable TV (1550 nm)

No

Name

FAIL

WRNG

Pass

FAIL

WRNG

Pass

FAIL

WRNG

Pass

1

ONT

-5.5

-4.5

2

-26.5

-23.5

-6

-7.7

-4.7

12.8

2

Split Out

-7

-6

1

-25.5

-22.5

-4.5

-6.7

-3.7

14.3

3

Split In

-24

-23

-14

-10.5

-7.5

4

8.3

11.3

23

4

OLT

-31.5

-28.5

-8

-0.5

0.5

4

18.3

19.3

23

5

ONT G (pour GPON)

-1

0

4

-25

-22

-4

-13.6

-10.6

6.9

6

Split Out G

-2.5

-1.5

3

-24

-21

-2.5

-12.6

-9.6

8.4

7

Split In G

-19.5

-18.5

-12

-9

-6

6

2.4

5.4

16.9

8

OLT G

-27

-24

-6

1

2

6

12.4

13.4

16.9

9

ONT EPON

1

2

5.5

-25

-22

-4

-13.6

-10.6

6.9

10
10

All OLT Rights EPON Reserved

-25

-22

-4.0

0.5

1.5

6.0

12.4

13.4

16.9

Outline
Outline

FTTH introduction

• EXFO’s FTTH

• FTTH technical review

FTTH testing solutions

• Construction

• Service Activation Trouble Shooting

2004

All Rights ReservedFTTH • FTTH technical review FTTH testing solutions • Construction • Service Activation • Trouble Shooting

Troubleshooting steps for specific problems
Troubleshooting steps for specific problems

No communication between OLT and ONT

PPM-350B to verify optical signals

OTDR to localise break

Increased BER

If a signal level is outside the transmission window (above or under) BER may increase

The PPM-350B is the best tool to monitor each signal level

OTDR can be used to localise fault

Macrobendings

A VFL can be used to find and correct macrobends in splice trays

OTDR can be used to detect and localise problem

Bad connectors

A Fiber Probe can be used to find and clean dirty connectors

2004

All Rights Reservedused to detect and localise problem Bad connectors • A Fiber Probe can be used to

Main ONT types and alarms
Main ONT types and alarms

• When the communication is disturbed between the OLT and ONT, alarms will be generated.

• The alarm codes will vary depending on the system vendor

• Alarms are sent to the OSS and redirected to technicians for field service

OLT
OLT

2004

All Rights Reservedare sent to the OSS and redirected to technicians for field service OLT 2004 OSS (

OSS

( Operation S upport S ystem)

Main ONT types and alarms
Main ONT types and alarms

Alarm examples:

Alarm code

Description

 

Transmitter Failure:

TF

The OLT transmitter is declared in failure when there is no nominal backfacet photocurrent or when the drive currents go beyond the maximum specification.

 

Signal Degraded of ONUi:

SDi

When the upstream BER of ONUi becomes ≥10 -5 , this state is entered.

 

Loss of signal of ONUi:

LOSi

No valid optical signal at the O/E receiver received for ONUi when expected during eight upstream sequential cells.

2004

All Rights Reservedat the O/E receiver received for ONUi when expected during eight upstream sequential cells. 2004 Reference:

Reference: ITU G.983.1

Troubleshooting Steps - No communication between OLT and ONT
Troubleshooting Steps
- No communication between OLT and ONT

Trouble example: Loss of signal from ONT

Testing with the PPM-350B can be done from to ONT towards the OLT to identify the defective section

CO OLT
CO
OLT
 
FDH

FDH

   

ONT

DT
DT
DT
DT
DT
DT
DT
DT
DT
DT
DT
DT
DT
DT
   
     
 
    O N T DT       4 3 2 1 6 5 •
    O N T DT       4 3 2 1 6 5 •
    O N T DT       4 3 2 1 6 5 •
    O N T DT       4 3 2 1 6 5 •
    O N T DT       4 3 2 1 6 5 •
    O N T DT       4 3 2 1 6 5 •
4 3 2 1 6 5
4
3
2
1
6
5

The PPM-350B allows to measure the power in dBm for each wavelength simultaneously

2004

All Rights Reserved  4 3 2 1 6 5 • The PPM-350B allows to measure the power in

1 6 5 • The PPM-350B allows to measure the power in dBm for each wavelength

Troubleshooting Steps - No communication between OLT and ONT
Troubleshooting Steps
- No communication between OLT and ONT

Trouble example: Loss of signal from ONT (suite)

If a section of fiber is defective, an OTDR can be used to locate the break

Fiber must be disconnected at the FDH or CO to ensure no signal is

present (only dark fibers can be tested with regular OTDRs !)

The OTDR can be connected at the FDH or ONT location

CO FDH DT ONT This OTDR test location allows to test the link from the
CO
FDH
DT
ONT
This OTDR test location
allows to test the link from the
Splitter OUT to the ONT
This OTDR test location
allows to test the link from the
ONT to the FDH or CO
depending if the PON is
active before the splitter
2004
All Rights Reserved
OLT
2nd line testing - OTDR
2nd line testing - OTDR

Trouble example: Weak signal at ONT Requires Out of band OTDR •Filtered 1650nm

•Allows in service testing

All Rights Reserved
All Rights Reserved

2004

FTTH Testing – what’s the future
FTTH Testing – what’s the future

Construction testing

• Large deployments imply

~ Efficient link qualification tools

• Testing all the fibers and complete link

• Usable by non experts

• Easy data export

• Fast

~ Reliable solutions

• Complate end to end testing

• Transposed (wrong ports) fibers

2004

All Rights ReservedEasy data export • Fast ~ Reliable solutions • Complate end to end testing • Transposed

FTTH Testing – what’s the future
FTTH Testing – what’s the future

Service Activation & Troubleshooting

• Same reliability and availability as standard POTS must be offered. This implies

~ More simple, compact, user friendly & affordable tools to complement the PPM-350B

• Provide more information on problem source/cause

• Easy to interpret by non experts

~ Complete OAM strategies

• The protocol layer and network elements are currently addressed

• The physical layer must also be included

2004

• Fault isolation

• Fault location

All Rights Reservedare currently addressed • The physical layer must also be included 2004 • Fault isolation •

Isporučeni instrumenti T-HT za FTTH
Isporučeni instrumenti T-HT za FTTH
Isporučeni instrumenti T-HT za FTTH OPREMA SE POKAZALA KORISNA I UBRZALA RAD I GRUPAMA ZA ODRŽAVANJE

OPREMA SE POKAZALA KORISNA I UBRZALA RAD I GRUPAMA ZA ODRŽAVANJE I IZGRADNJU “BACKBONE” MREŽA

SE POKAZALA KORISNA I UBRZALA RAD I GRUPAMA ZA ODRŽAVANJE I IZGRADNJU “BACKBONE” MREŽA 2004 All

SE POKAZALA KORISNA I UBRZALA RAD I GRUPAMA ZA ODRŽAVANJE I IZGRADNJU “BACKBONE” MREŽA 2004 All
SE POKAZALA KORISNA I UBRZALA RAD I GRUPAMA ZA ODRŽAVANJE I IZGRADNJU “BACKBONE” MREŽA 2004 All

2004

All Rights ReservedT-HT za FTTH OPREMA SE POKAZALA KORISNA I UBRZALA RAD I GRUPAMA ZA ODRŽAVANJE I IZGRADNJU

PODRŠKA TVRTKE m.TEH
PODRŠKA TVRTKE m.TEH

ODRŽANI TEČAJEVI KORIŠTENJA OPREME PREMA UGOVORU ODRŽAVANJE CERTIFICRANIH TEČAJEVA EXFO “Be- an-Expert” NA HRVATSKOM JEZIKU PODJELJENE KNJIGE EXFO FTTH PODJELJENA TRI FILMA:

1. EXFO FTTH TESTING

2. EXFO FTB-200 TRAINING

3. EXFO FOT-930 TRAINING

PODRŠKA PRILIKOM MJERENJA – TELEFONSKI I NA TERENU PODRŠKA U IZRADI IZVJEŠTAJA – USKLAĐIVANJE PREMA ZAHTJEVIMA PLANIRANJA

2004

All Rights ReservedMJERENJA – TELEFONSKI I NA TERENU PODRŠKA U IZRADI IZVJEŠTAJA – USKLAĐIVANJE PREMA ZAHTJEVIMA PLANIRANJA 2004

IZVJEŠTAJI – BAZA PODATAKA Ogromne količine mjerenja – što brže mjerenje te izrada i spremanje

IZVJEŠTAJI – BAZA PODATAKA

Ogromne količine mjerenja – što brže mjerenje te izrada i spremanje izvještaja LITE REPORTER – besplatni softver za izradu OTDR izvještaja FAST REPORTER – sva mjerenja (OTDR FTB-200, OLTS FOT-930, PON Mjerač snage PPM-350B) integrirana u jedan softver – baza podataka FTTH mreže DOBRO POZNAVANJE MREŽE- SMANJENJE OPEX- a PRILIKOM EKSPLOATACIJE, TE BRŽE RJEŠAVANJE PROBLEMA POJEDINIH KORISNIKA

2004

SMANJENJE OPEX- a PRILIKOM EKSPLOATACIJE, TE BRŽE RJEŠAVANJE PROBLEMA POJEDINIH KORISNIKA 2004 All Rights Reserved

All Rights Reserved

2004 All Rights Reserved
2004
All Rights Reserved

2004 All Rights Reserved
2004
All Rights Reserved
2004 All Rights Reserved
2004
All Rights Reserved

Thank You! 2004 All Rights Reserved

Thank You!

2004

Thank You! 2004 All Rights Reserved

All Rights Reserved