You are on page 1of 29
[…] fraudulently. Ex parte Kelsey, 19 N.J.Misc. 488, 21 A.2d 676, 678
AFFIDAVIT OF SHOW OF CAUSE PROOF OF CLAIM DEMAND AND CONTRACT
3
I have received your offer(s) in reference to above stated
Juvenile Dependency case and accept your offer(s) under the
following terms and conditions-
That you provide the following proof of claims.

SHOW OF CAUSE PROOF OF CLAIM DEMAND

1. PROOF OF CLAIM, that the agency has fulfilled the minimum requirement
of the Federal Child Abuse Prevention and Treatment Act (CAPTA) (42
U.S.C.A. § 5106g)

Federal law definitions of child abuse and neglect:

"Any recent act or failure to act on the part of a parent or caretaker,


which results in death, serious physical or emotional harm, sexual abuse
or exploitation"; or. "An act or failure to act which presents an imminent
risk of serious harm."

2. PROOF OF CLAIM, that I, as “One Of The People” is that “parent” or


“caretaker” as spoken of in that Federal law.

3. PROOF OF CLAIM, that the following is untrue: “All laws, rules and
practices which are repugnant to the Constitution are null and void....If